Our 2024 Executive Board

2023 Committee Heads

Assistant Recruitment - Rho Gammas: Ally Thompson
Madi assists the VP-Recruitment by training the Rho Gammas (recruitment counselors) for Primary Recruitment.

Assistant Recruitment - Publications: Emma Meuser
Emma assists the VP-Recruitment with all advertisement and publication for Primary Recruitment.

Community Relations: Rory Anderson
Rory organizes community service events for the Council.

Director of Greek Week: Gwyneth Baggett
Gwyneth plans and executes the Panhellenic portion of Greek Week, conjointly with the Interfraternity Council.

Greek Week Assistant (Games): Lillie Zimmerman
Lillie plans and executes the athletic games that occur during Greek Week with the Interfraternity Council.

Greek Week Assistant (Events): Bella Kestle
Bella plans and executes the Panhellenic Events that occur during Greek Week, like the Talent Show.

Diversity and Inclusion: Faith Miskell
Faith educates the Panhellenic Council on various diversity and inclusion topics throughout the year.

Historian: Lily Stevener
Lily documents Panhellenic events and creates an annual scrapbook to highlight the year.

Leadership and Recognition: Abbey Bancroft
Abbey plans the annual Greek Awards Banquet and aids leadership development for the Council.

Mental Health Education & Awareness: Kate Johnson
Kate educates the Council on various mental health topics, while providing helpful resources, throughout the year.

Philanthropy: Megan Boyll
Megan helps plan our annual Out Til' Midnight event with the Interfraternity Council.

Public Relations: Bali Swart
Bali oversees all Panhellenic social media, ensuring to update them regularly.

Stand Up Stand Out: CheyAnn Johnson & Bailey Preston
CheyAnn & Bailey plan our Stand Up Stand Out event, which is focused on empowering women.

GIC Liaison: Dakota Friley
Dakota ensures effective communication between the Panhellenic Council and Greek Independent Council.

IFC Liaison: Grace Williams
Grace ensures effective communication between the Panhellenic Council and Interfraternity Council.

STUCO Liaison: Ava Dutton
Ava ensures effective communication between the Panhellenic Council and Student Council.

 

Panhellenic President: Katie Wise
Katie presides over all general and executive meetings for the council, as well speaking on behalf of the Council to sororities, fraternities, and S&T's campus and administration.

Vice President - Recruitment: Kate Fabac
Kate plans and executes the entirety of Primary Recruitment, held in August, for the Council.

Vice President - Programming: Madi O'Farrell
Madi runs the new member process for the Council, while overseeing the executive and committee head application and interview process.

Vice President - Treasurer: Madi McKenzie
Madi supervises the finances of the Council and its officers.

Vice President - Academic Achievement: Danielle Evans
Danielle promotes and oversees academic endeavors of the Council.

Vice President - Administration & Risk Management: Abbey Krimmel
Abbey records meeting minutes and keeps the Council's schedule and roster updated.